Baghdad Airport Informational Guide to Baghdad International Airport (BGW) - Non Official

IA908 Iraqi Airways - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Iraqi Airways flight IA908, which currently operates between the airports of Erbil - Erbil International Airport (Airport Code EBL) and Baghdad - Baghdad International Airport (Airport Code BGW).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Wednesday, November 29, 2023.

IA908 Iraqi Airways from Erbil

Landed - On-time
Flight Status for Wednesday 2023-11-29
This flight is also scheduled for Today (2023-11-30). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-01). See it here
Airline information
Iraqi Airways
Iraqi Airways
Equipment: Boeing 737 Passenger
Departure
Erbil (EBL)
2023-11-29
Erbil International Airport
Departed at:
20:17
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 20:00
Arrival
Baghdad (BGW)
2023-11-29
Baghdad International Airport
Arrived at:
20:56
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 21:00
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.baghdad-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight IA908 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Last Past Flights IA908
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Wednesday
29 November
20:17
Erbil (EBL)
20:56
Baghdad (BGW)
0h 39min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
28 November
20:00
Erbil (EBL)
21:00
Baghdad (BGW)
1h 0min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Monday
27 November
20:00
Erbil (EBL)
20:53
Baghdad (BGW)
0h 53min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Sunday
26 November
20:00
Erbil (EBL)
20:57
Baghdad (BGW)
0h 57min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Saturday
25 November
20:00
Erbil (EBL)
21:00
Baghdad (BGW)
1h 0min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Friday
24 November
20:00
Erbil (EBL)
20:52
Baghdad (BGW)
0h 52min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Thursday
23 November
20:00
Erbil (EBL)
21:00
Baghdad (BGW)
1h 0min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Wednesday
22 November
20:00
Erbil (EBL)
21:00
Baghdad (BGW)
1h 0min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Tuesday
21 November
20:00
Erbil (EBL)
21:02
Baghdad (BGW)
1h 2min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Monday
20 November
20:00
Erbil (EBL)
21:00
Baghdad (BGW)
1h 0min
Airbus A220-30
Airbus A220-30