Baghdad Airport Informational Guide to Baghdad International Airport (BGW) - Non Official

UD167 UR Airlines - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about UR Airlines flight UD167, which currently operates between the airports of Baghdad - Baghdad International Airport (Airport Code BGW) and Istanbul - Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (Airport Code SAW).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Saturday, June 15, 2024.

UD167 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

UD167 UR Airlines to Istanbul

This flight is not scheduled for June 15, 2024.

Airline information

UR Airlines
UR Airlines

Departure

Baghdad (BGW)
June 13, 2024
Baghdad International Airport

Arrival

Istanbul (SAW)
June 13, 2024
Sabiha Gokcen International Airport
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.baghdad-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight UD167?
The flight UD167 is scheduled to flight on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday on a weekly basis.

Which is the distance of flight UD167?
The distance between the two airports is 1571 kilometers.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

The following airlines serves the same route between Baghdad and Istanbul:

AJet
- Flight Number: VF132.

Iraqi Airways
- Flight Number: IA307.

Pegasus
- Flight Number: PC657. (On Time performance: 79 - Average Delay: 9 minutes)

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights UD167

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Thursday
13 June
08:40
Baghdad (BGW)
11:19
Istanbul (SAW)
02h 39min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - Delayed
Tuesday
11 June
08:28
Baghdad (BGW)
11:06
Istanbul (SAW)
02h 38min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Sunday
09 June
08:15
Baghdad (BGW)
11:00
Istanbul (SAW)
02h 45min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Thursday
06 June
13:52
Baghdad (BGW)
11:00
Istanbul (SAW)
21h 08min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Tuesday
04 June
08:00
Baghdad (BGW)
11:00
Istanbul (SAW)
03h 00min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Sunday
02 June
08:15
Baghdad (BGW)
11:00
Istanbul (SAW)
02h 45min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Thursday
30 May
14:04
Baghdad (BGW)
11:00
Istanbul (SAW)
20h 56min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Tuesday
28 May
08:00
Baghdad (BGW)
11:00
Istanbul (SAW)
03h 00min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Sunday
26 May
08:15
Baghdad (BGW)
11:00
Istanbul (SAW)
02h 45min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Thursday
23 May
13:47
Baghdad (BGW)
16:31
Istanbul (SAW)
02h 44min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - Delayed